Sunday 6 October 2019

THE RACE STARTS IN

days hours minutes seconds

time

Sign up to our Newsletter

Newsletter Icon

Follow us on social media! 

Facebook IconTwitter IconInstagram Icon

Marathon Race Category Placings 2013

A big congratulations to all runners who participated in the Standard Chartered Jersey Marathon 2013.

Marathon

Open Male

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 Rueben Chumba 2:24:23  
2 Tomas Abyu 2:25:34 Salford Harriers
3 Huw Lobb 2:28:12 Bedford

 

Open Female

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 Svetlana Pretot 2:44:33  
2 Jo Meek 2:53:28 Tavistock Athletics Club
3 Shona Crombie-Hicks 2:56:23 Bourton Roadrunners

 

Marathon - Male Race Categories

Masters (40 yrs +)

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 Michael  Jones 2:55:02  
2 Michael Charlton 2:56:06  
3 Terrence Olds 2:50:25  

 

Age Group 40-49yrs

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 Michael Jones 2:55:02  
2 Michael Charlton 2:56:06  
3 Terrence Olds 2:56:25  

 

Age Group 50-59yrs

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 Mark Wunsch 3:01:40  
2 Barry Stein 3:14:05  
3 Glenn Springate 3:26:35 Jersey Spartan AC

 

Age Group 60yrs +

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 John Cunningham 3:43:56  
2 Victor Gonsalves 4:49:35 Jersey Spartan AC
3 Peter Lyus 4:59:42 Honiton RC

 

Fastest Channel Islander

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 Eliot Lincoln 2:52:25  

 

Faster Jersey Runner

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 Eliot Lincoln 2:52:25  

 

Marathon - Female Race Categories

Masters (40 yrs +)

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 Andrea Banks 3:11:27 Jersey Spartan AC
2 Jane Grace 3:15:32 Jersey Spartan AC
3 Judy  Davey 3:31:45 Honiton RC

 

Age Group 40-49yrs

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 Andrea Banks 3:11:27 Jersey Spartan AC
2 Jane Grace 3:15:32 Jersey Spartan AC
3 Annie Vaudin 3:35:17  

 

Age Group 50-59yrs

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 Judy  Davey 3:31:45 Honiton RC
2 Gay Renouf 3:52:34  
3 Joanna Miles 3:54:50 Macclesfield Harries and AC

 

Age Group 60yrs +

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 Sue Taylor 3:57:44 Mud Crew
2 Anne Ramsden 4:11:17 Ware Joggers
3 Bridget Mulligan 5.17.27  

 

Fastest Channel Islander

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 Andrea Banks 3:11:27 Jersey Spartan AC

 

Faster Jersey Runner

Position First Name Surname Time Club
1 Andrea Banks 3:11:27 Jersey Spartan AC